Team Brainstorm

Meet the Staff

Click a button to meet the team in each year group.

Nursery

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

thumbnail_image4 (2).jpg

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

thumbnail_image4.jpg

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

thumbnail_image5.jpg

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

thumbnail_image6.jpg

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

thumbnail_image5 (1).jpg

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

thumbnail_image1 (2).jpg

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 
thumbnail_image3 (2).jpg

Nursery

thumbnail_image4 (2).jpg

Miss H Pyatt

EYFS Lead/ Nursery Teacher
Rainbow Key Worker

8.jpg

Mrs J. Hoskins

Teaching Assistant

18.jpg

Mrs D. Goodwin

Senior Early Years Practitioner
Sunshine Key Worker

20.jpg

Mrs K.Bloor

Early Years Practitioner
Stars Key Worker

21.jpg

Miss L. Tomkinson

Teaching Assistant

5.jpg

Mrs M.Henshall

Early Years Practitioner
Raindrops Keyworker

 

Reception

thumbnail_image3 (1).jpg

Mrs J. Tomkinson

Reception Class Teacher
Early Years Blossoms

thumbnail_image3.jpg

Miss A. Kent

Reception Class Teacher
Early Years Willows

23.jpg

Miss K. Finnemore

Teaching Assistant
Early Years Blossoms

2.jpg

Miss L. Jackson

Teaching Assistant
Early Years Willows

17.jpg

Mrs L. Brown

SEN Support Worker

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 1

thumbnail_image4 (1).jpg

Mrs A. Besford

Class Teacher

thumbnail_image7 (1).jpg

Mrs E. Twigg

Class Teacher

thumbnail_image7.jpg

Miss Z. Bowyer

Class Teacher

12.jpg

Miss D. Foggarty

Teaching Assistant

13.jpg

Miss S. Holford

Teaching Assistant

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 2

thumbnail_image5.jpg

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal/ KS1 Lead
Class Teacher

thumbnail_image1 (1).jpg

Miss E. Street

Class Teacher/ SENCO Support

thumbnail_image2 (1).jpg

Miss S. Rogers

Class Teacher

Miss M. Killeen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Gilmore

Teaching Assistant

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

BTSA Student

Miss A. Grierson

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 
6.jpg

Year 3

thumbnail_image5 (1).jpg

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal/ LKS2 Lead
Class Teacher

thumbnail_image6 (1).jpg

Mrs L. Whitehall

Class Teacher

19.jpg

Mrs J. Parker

HLTA

Mrs J. Gregory

SEN Support 

6.jpg

Miss M. Killeen

Teaching Assistant

3.jpg

Mrs F. Sultana 

BTSA Student

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 4

thumbnail_image2.jpg

Mrs E. Shaw

Class Teacher

thumbnail_image0.jpg

Mrs S. Bird

Class Teacher

Ms K. Danek

Bilingual Support/ Teaching Assistant

Mr K. Ryder

Teaching Assistant

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 
14.jpg
11.jpg

Year 5

thumbnail_image0 (1).jpg

Mr D. Young

Class Teacher

thumbnail_image0 (2).jpg

Mr T. Groves

Class Teacher

1.jpg

Mr I. Stockton

HLTA

16 - Copy.jpg

Mrs A. Bailey

Teaching Assistant

thumbnail_image0 (3).jpg

Mrs A. Bailey

Teaching Assistant

Miss H. Tranter

SEN Support

9.jpg

Mrs V. Smith

SEN Support

24.jpg

Mrs C. Rowe

SEN Support

 

Year 6

thumbnail_image1 (2).jpg

Mrs E. Price

Assistant Principal/ UKS2 Lead
Class Teacher

thumbnail_image1.jpg

Mr J. Rowley

Class Teacher

Mrs J. Butler

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Lancaster

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B. Evans

Teaching Assistant

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Squirrel Lodge Pre-school

10.jpg

Mrs S. Trow

Pre-school Manager
Fantastic Foxes Keyworker

7.jpg

Miss K. Clark

Early Years Practitioner
Super Squirrels Keyworker

4.jpg

Mrs A. Walkinshaw

Teaching Assistant
Happy Hedgehogs Keyworker

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

EYFS Lead

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Other Academy Staff

15.jpg

Mr S. Harvey

Learning Mentor

thumbnail_image2 (2).jpg

Mrs E. Johnson

Inclusion Support

Miss J. Minor

Admin Officer

22.jpg

Miss J. Ferguson

Finance Officer

Mrs C. Roberts

Janitor

Mr D. Carwright

Premises Manager

Mrs N. Small

Admin Assistant

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead