Team Brainstorm

Meet the Staff

Click a button to meet the team in each year group.

Nursery

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Nursery

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Reception

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 1

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 2

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 3

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 4

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 5

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Year 6

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Specialists 

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead

 

Other Academy Staff

Mrs R. Patrick

Principal

Miss C. Wright

Vice Principal

Miss L. Clarke

Vice Principal

Mrs T. Robinson

Safeguard Lead

Miss H. Pyatt

EYFS Lead

Mr A. Bowler

Assistant Principal KS1 Lead

Mr M. Field

Assistant Principal LKS2 Lead

Miss E. Price

Assistant Principal UKS2 Lead